NATIONAL COMPETITION SCHOLARSHIPS - $1,000
Chang Yun, Columbia ‘20
Chemical Engineering, 4.00; Recruitment Chair
Jacob Mahony, San Diego State ‘20
Finance, 3.48; President
James Gann, Florida ‘21
Civil Engineering, 3.58; VP of Member Development
Kyle Lopes, Columbia ‘20
Political Science, 3.51; VP of Programming
Ben Thier, Duke ‘20
Neuroscience, 3.71; VP of Communications
Curtis Harrison, Colorado School of Mines ‘21
Physics & Computer Science, 4.00; VP of Communications
Simon Pilato, Pepperdine ‘20
Business Administration, 3.73; President
Austin Barnhardt, Montana State ‘20
Nutrition Science, 3.78; VP of Member Development
James Kwon, American ‘21
International Studies, 3.81; BMS Committee
Jeremiah Richardson, Maine ‘21
Business Finance, 3.89; Executive Vice President
William Pitzer, Washington State ‘20
Social Studies, 3.38; VP of Member Development
Matthew Shuma, Radford ‘21
Biology, 3.96; President
Brandon Ball, Indiana State ‘20
Management, 3.5; BMS Chairman
Jacob Schozer, Stevens Tech ‘20
Mechanical Engineering, 3.99; President
Noah Booth, Mississippi State ‘21
Finance, 3.35; VP of Communications
Jacob Bonacorsi, Lawrence Tech ‘20
Architecture, 3.66; VP of Programming
Nathaniel Hoey, Western Kentucky ‘21
Biology, 4.00; Academics Chair
Owen Evans, George Mason ‘21
Psychology, 3.57; VP of Communications
Caleb Gipple, Northern Iowa ‘21
Public Administration, 3.61; Recruitment Chair
Justin Peterson, Nebraska-Kearney ‘21
Finance, 3.77; VP of Finance
FRANK RADER MEMORIAL WRESTLING AWARD - $2,500
Brody Tupy, Loras ’20
THOMAS O. HICKS SECOND YEAR IMPROVEMENT SCHOLARSHIPS - $2,000
Jacob Chesney, Trine ‘20
Ryan Whyte, UC-Riverside ‘20
Christopher Schuttler, Trine ‘20
Carson Tharp, Texas ’20
Hayden Schnieders, Texas ‘20
STUDY ABROAD SCHOLARSHIPS - $1,000
Dylan Carroll, Indiana State ‘21
Studied Spanish and international business in Lima, Peru during the spring of 2019.
James Toscano, Duke ‘19
Studied public policy at University of Glasgow, Scotland during the fall of 2019.